Privacy Notice

in which we inform you, as a visitor to our website and the recipient of our services, of our company’s data management and data protection rules.

1. What principles do we follow in our data management?

Our company follows the following principles in its data management:

  • we process your personal data lawfully and fairly and transparently for you.
  • personal data will only be collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be processed in a way incompatible with those purposes.
  • the personal data we collect and process is appropriate and relevant to the purposes of the processing and is limited to what is necessary.
  • Our company will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information we process is accurate and, where necessary, up to date, and inaccurate personal information will be deleted or corrected immediately.
  • we store personal data in a form that identifies you only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the personal data are processed.
  • we ensure the security of personal data against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage to personal data by applying appropriate technical and organizational measures.
  • Our company provides your personal information
  • with your prior informed consent and only to the extent necessary and in all cases, we handle, collect, record, organize, store and use it.
  • In some cases, the processing of your data is based on legal regulations and is mandatory, in which case we draw your attention to this fact.
  • or, in certain cases, the processing of your personal data is in the legitimate interest of our Company or a third party, such as the operation, development and security of our website.

2. Who are we?

  • Contractor / Company name / Owner name: AI-GTS KFT.
  • Headquarters: 7472 Cserénfa Ady Endre utca 12.
  • Website: secreteyes.hu
  • Postal address: 7472 Cserénfa Ady Endre utca 12.
  • E-mail address: GLOBAL@secreteyes.hu
  • Tax number: 29229282-2-14
  • Company registration number: 14-09-318373

Our company is GDPR 37. is not required to appoint a data protection officer under Article

Our company's hosting provider:

  • Name of the hosting provider: Magyar Hosting Kft.
  • Headquarters of the hosting provider: Victor Hugo u. 18-22.
  • Hosting provider’s website: mhosting.hu
  • Email address of the hosting provider: info@mhosting.hu

In order to provide high-quality service to our customers, our company uses the following data processors:

  • Data controller: AI-GTS KFT., Address: 7472 Cserénfa Ady Endre utca 12., Responsibilities: IT service, hosting service, database maintenance and processing, preparation of reports

If we change the scope of our data processors, the changes will be reflected in this prospectus.

Data we manage:

  • Name of the activity and the purpose of data management : Visit to the website The purpose is to ensure the proper and high-quality operation of the website, to control and improve the quality of our services, to identify malicious visitors attacking our website, to measure traffic, statistical purposes. Legal basis : The legitimate interest of our company. Data managed : The IP address at the time of the visit is the data of the subpages visited, the type of operating system and browser you are using. Duration : 1 month.
  • Name of the activity and the purpose of the data management: Administration, complaint · replying to a remark or complaint. Legal basis : legal obligation. Data handled: full name · email address · phone number · mailing address · other personal message. Duration : 5 years.

We may not combine the personal information you provide in connection with the use of our registration or marketing services, and it is not our intention to identify our visitors.
If you have any questions regarding data management, you can request further information by e-mail or mailing global@secreteyes.hu, and we will send our answer to the contact details you have provided within 15 days (but not more than 1 month).

3. What are cookies and how do we handle them?

Cookies are small data files (“cookies”) that are transmitted to your computer via a website using a website that is saved and stored by your internet browser. Most of the most commonly used Internet browsers (Chrome, Firefox, etc.) accept and allow the download and use of cookies by default, but it is up to you to refuse or disable them by changing your browser settings, or to delete cookies already stored on your computer. can delete. For more information on the use of cookies, see the “help” menu item in each browser.
There are cookies that do not require your prior consent. Our website provides brief information about these when you start your first visit, such as authentication, multimedia player, load balancing, user interface customization session cookies, and user-centric security cookies.

Our company will inform you about the cookies that require consent – if the data processing starts already by visiting the site – at the beginning of the first visit and we will ask for your consent.
Our company does not use or allow cookies that allow third parties to collect data without your consent.
Acceptance of cookies is not mandatory, however, our Company is not responsible if, in the absence of cookies, our website may not function as expected.

What cookies do we use?

Name

Service provider

Target

Expiration

Type

·· _ga

secreteyes.hu

· Register a unique identifier that generates statistics about how a visitor uses the site.

·· 2 years

·· HTTPS

·· _gat

secreteyes.hu

· Stores the ratio according to the thottle request used by Google Analytics.

·· Session

·· HTTPS

·· _gid

secreteyes.hu

· Register a unique identifier that generates statistics about how a visitor uses the site.

·· Session

·· HTTPS

· _Fbp

secreteyes.hu

·

· 3 months

· HTTPS

·· fr

· Facebook.com

· Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.

·· 3 months

·· HTTPS

Details about the third party cookie are here https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/ and about privacy here https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html ? hl = en you can read.

4. What else you need to know about our data management related to our website

You voluntarily provide personal information to us in your dealings with our Company, which is why we ask you to gradually ensure the accuracy, correctness and accuracy of your information, as you are responsible for it. Incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information may prevent us from using our services.

If you provide personal information other than your own, we will assume that you have the necessary authority to do so.
You can withdraw your consent to data processing at any time free of charge.

  • by withdrawing consent to data processing,

We undertake to register the withdrawal of consent for a 30-day period for technical reasons, however, please note that certain data may be processed after the withdrawal of consent in order to fulfill our legal obligation or to enforce our legitimate interests.

In the event of the use of misleading personal data, or if any of our visitors commit a criminal offense or attack our Company’s system, we will immediately delete or, if necessary, retain your data for the duration of the civil liability or criminal proceedings.

5. What do you need to know about our data management for direct marketing and newsletter purposes?

We undertake to register the withdrawal or cancellation of individual contributions with a 15-day deadline for technical reasons.

6. Other data management issues

We may only transfer your data within the limits set by law, and in the case of our data processors, we ensure that your personal data may not be used for purposes contrary to your consent. See section 2 for more information. can be found in.
Our company does not transfer data abroad.

The Court, the Public Prosecutor’s Office and other authorities (eg police, tax office, National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority) may contact our Company to provide information, disclose information or make documents available. In these cases, we must comply with our obligation to provide information, but only to the extent strictly necessary to achieve the purpose of the request.
Contributors and employees involved in the data management and / or data processing of our company are entitled to access your personal data to a predetermined extent, subject to the obligation of confidentiality.
We protect your personal information through appropriate technical and other measures and ensure the security and availability of your information, as well as protect it from unauthorized access, alteration, damage or disclosure, and any other unauthorized use.
As part of organizational measures, we control physical access to our buildings, train our employees on an ongoing basis, and keep paper-based documents secure. We use encryption, password protection and anti-virus software as part of our technical measures. However, please note that data transmission over the Internet is not considered to be a completely secure data transmission. Our company makes every effort to make our processes as secure as possible, but we cannot take full responsibility for the transmission of data through our website, but we adhere to strict standards regarding the security of your data and the prevention of unauthorized access to the data we receive from our Company.
With regard to security issues, we ask that you help us to carefully preserve your existing access password to our website and not to share this password with anyone.

7. What are your rights and remedies?

You are about data management

  • you can request information
  • you can request the correction, modification, supplementation of their personal data,
  • you can object to the data processing and request the deletion and blocking of your data (except for mandatory data processing),
  • have recourse to the courts,
  • you can file a complaint with the supervisory authority or initiate proceedings (https://naih.hu/panaszuegyintezes-rendje.html ).

Supervisory Authority: National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority

  • Headquarters: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet avenue 22 / c.
  • Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5.
  • Phone: +36 (1) 391-1400
  • Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410
  • E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Website: https://naih.hu /

At your request, we will provide you with information about the data that we handle or that we process – or our authorized data processor.

  • about your data
  • their source,
  • the purpose and legal basis of the data processing,
  • and, if that is not possible, the criteria for determining that period,
  • the name and address of our data processors and their activities related to data management,
  • the circumstances, effects and actions we take to prevent and respond to data protection incidents; and
  • in the case of the transfer of your personal data, the legal basis and the recipient of the transfer.

We will provide your information within 15 days (but not more than 1 month) of submitting your application. The information is free of charge unless you have already submitted an information request to us for the same data set in the current year. Reimbursement of costs already paid by you will be refunded if the data has been processed unlawfully or a request for information has led to a correction. We may refuse to provide information only in cases provided for by law, by indicating the place of law and by providing information on the possibility of legal remedies or recourse to the Authority.
Our company will notify you of the rectification, blocking, marking and deletion of personal data, as well as to all those to whom the data has previously been transmitted for data processing purposes, unless failure to do so would not harm your legitimate interests.

If your request for rectification, blocking or cancellation is not complied with, we will give the reasons for our refusal in writing or, with your consent, electronically within 15 days of receiving the request and inform you of the legal remedy and the need to contact the Authority. the possibility of
If you object to the processing of your personal data, we will investigate the objection within 15 days (but not more than 1 month) of submitting the request and will inform you in writing of our decision. If we have determined that your objection is well-founded, we will terminate the processing of data, including further data collection and transmission, and block the data, and will notify all those to whom the objection is addressed of the objection and the action taken on it. the personal data concerned have previously been transmitted and who are obliged to take action to enforce the right of objection.
We will refuse to comply with your request if we prove that the processing is justified by overriding legitimate reasons which take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms or which relate to the submission, enforcement or defense of legal claims. If you do not agree with our decision or if we miss the deadline, you can go to court within 30 days of being notified of the decision or the last day of the deadline.

Data protection lawsuits fall within the jurisdiction of the tribunal, which may, at the option of the data subject, be sued in the court of the data subject’s domicile or residence. A foreign national may also lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority of his or her place of residence.

Please contact our Company before submitting your complaint to the supervisory authority or the court in order to consult and resolve the problem as soon as possible.

8. What are the main laws governing our activities?

  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the processing of personal data by natural persons (GDPR)
  • 2011 on the right to information and freedom of information year CXII. Act – (Info tv.)
  • on the Civil Code of 2013. Act V of 2006 (Civil Code)
  • 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services year CVIII. Act – (Eker Act)
  • 2003 on electronic communications Act C of 2006 – (Ehtv)
  • 1997 on consumer protection year CLV. Act (Prison Act)
  • on Complaints and Public Notices 2013 year CLXV. law. (Pktv.)

on the basic conditions and certain restrictions on commercial advertising year XLVIII. Act (Grtv.)

9. Modification of the data management information

Our company reserves the right to amend this Privacy Notice, of which it shall inform the parties concerned accordingly. Disclosure of information related to data management is:

secreteyes.hu

website.

2021.04.01